Below is an advertisement.

EXECUTIVE OFFICES

Atlanta Braves
SunTrust Park
Address:755 Battery Avenue
City: Atlanta,State: GA Zip Code: 30339
Website: braves.com
  • Officer/Executives

    Chairman and CEO
    Terry McGuirk
    Vice Chairman
    John Schuerholz
    President, Baseball Operations
    John Hart
    President, Development
    Mike Plant
    President, Business
    Derek Schiller
    Senior Vice President
    Henry Aaron
    Chief Financial Officer
    Chip Moore
    Chief Legal Officer
    Greg Heller
    Chairman Emeritus
    William C. Bartholomay
  • Baseball Operations

    • Executives
      General Manager
      John Coppolella
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Bobby Cox
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Gordon Blakeley
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Roy Clark
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Chad MacDonald
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Rick Williams
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Tom Giordano
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Bo Porter
      Director of Player Development
      Dave Trembley
      Director of Baseball Operations
      Billy Ryan
      Director of Scouting
      Brian Bridges
      Director of International Operations
      Marc Russo
      Director of Latin American Scouting
      Mike Silvestri
      Director of Performance Psychology
      Ryan Maid
      Assistant Director, Player Development
      Jonathan Schuerholz
      Assistant Director of Baseball Operations
      Kiley McDaniel
      Assistant Director, Scouting and Analytics
      Matt Grabowski
      Assistant Director of Latin American Operations
      Rolando Petit
      Director of International Administration
      Alex Cotto
      Manager, Minor League Administration
      Ron Knight
      Manager, Scouting Operations
      Dixie Keller
      Executive Assistant
      Chris Rice
      Executive Assistant
      Elizabeth Teran
      Manager, Minor League Operations
      AJ Scola
      Director of Pitching
      Dom Chiti
      Special Assistant to Pitching
      Dave Wallace
      Senior Advisor, Player Development
      Lee Elia
      Special Assistant to Baseball Operations
      Andruw Jones
      Special Assistant to Baseball Operations
      Chipper Jones
      Special Assistant to Baseball Operations
      Fred McGriff
      Special Assistant to Baseball Operations
      Greg Walker
      Major League Scout
      Dennis Haren
      Major League Scout
      David Holliday
      Major League Scout
      Matt Kinzer
      Major League Scout
      Ron Marigny
      Major League Scout
      Ted Simmons
      Major League Scout
      Terry Tripp Sr.
      Major League Scout
      Leon Wurth
      Major League Operations Analyst
      Noah Woodward
      Analyst
      Garrett Wilson
      Scouting Assistant
      Chris Lionetti
      Baseball Operations Assistant
      Danielle Monday
      Baseball Operations Trainee
      Dylan Quantz

    • Clubhouse
      Senior Advisor, Team Travel and Clubhouse Services
      Bill Acree
      Equipment and Clubhouse Services Manager
      Ben Acree
      Assistant Clubhouse Manager
      Eric Durban
      Manager of Team Travel
      Josh Hall
      Visiting Clubhouse Manager
      John Holland
      Assistant Visiting Clubhouse Manager
      Fred Stone
      Manager of Baseball Video Operations
      Rob Smith
    • Grounds Crew
      Field Director
      Ed Mangan
      Field Manager
      Andrew Worrell
    • Media Relations
      Senior Director of Media Relations
      Brad Hainje
      Media Relations Senior Manager
      Adrienne Midgley
      Media Relations Senior Coordinator
      Jonathan Kerber
      Media Relations Coordinator
      Jared Burleyson
      Spanish Interpreter
      Franco Garcia
    • Medical Staff
      Head Team Physician
      Dr. Gary Lourie
      Director of Player Health & Performance
      Andrew Hauser
      Head Athletic Trainer
      Jeff Porter
      Assistant Athletic Trainer
      Jim Lovell
      Major League Head Sports Performance
      Brad Scott
      Performance Therapist
      Jordan Wolf
  • Business Operations

    • Accounting
      Vice President and Controller
      Kimberly Childress
      Director of Financial Reporting and Accounting
      Shannon Gabriel
      Senior Accounting Manager
      Robby Blake
      Accounts Payable Manager
      Melissa Standridge
      Senior Accountant
      Lori Tubbs
      Senior Accountant
      Kelly Young
      Staff Accountant I
      Sarah Davis
      Staff Accountant I
      Geoffrey Greenfader
      Staff Accountant I
      Shannon Rosario
      Staff Accountant II
      Matt Eaves
      Staff Accountant II
      Terrence Willoughby
      Accounting Assistant I
      Miranda Jones
    • Administrative Services
      Administrative Services Manager
      Linda Miller
      Shipping and Receiving Manager
      Aaron Holloway
      Mail Center Clerk
      Donnie Ellenberg
      Executive Assistant
      Susan Bailey
      Executive Assistant
      Mindy Petzer
      Executive Assistant
      Christina Huff
      Executive Assistant
      Natalie McWright
      Administrative Assistant
      Leah Teach
    • Guest Services
      Director of Guest Services
      Erin Sheehan
      Guest Services Manager
      Jan McCay
      Guest Services Manager
      Chandler Faccento
      Guest Services Coordinator
      Mary Elizabeth Woodward
      Guest Services Coordinator
      Anna Matthews
      Switchboard/Receptionist
      Marge White
      Guest Services Trainee
      Lamar Lewis
      Guest Services Trainee
      Michael Nolan
    • Human Resources
      Vice President of Human Resources
      Lara Juras
      Senior Manager of Human Resources
      Kelvin Scott
      Senior Human Resources Coordinator
      Meghan Pogue
      Human Resources Coordinator
      Ashley Guy
      Human Resources Coordinator
      Jordan Watters
    • Information Technology
      Sr. Director of Information Technology
      Greg Gatti
      Director IT Infrastructure
      Scott Kelly
      Senior Systems Engineer
      John Baxley
      Senior Systems Analyst
      Michael Lothamer
      Project Manager
      Ivan Ulloa
      Audio Video Technical Senior Manager
      Chip Graham
      IPTV Engineer
      Chris Newell
      Display Systems Engineer
      Mark Phipps
      Application Developer
      Beth Vinson
      Application Support Engineer
      Kim Vinson
      Senior Network Engineer
      Brian Howell
      Network Engineer
      Charles Ngalle
      Database Administrator
      Brian Tansy
      AV Technician
      Casey Comeaux
    • Retail
      Director Retail
      Steve Goff
      Manager Retail Distribution Center
      Luis Felix
      Operations Coordinator
      Zach Wilson
      Distribution Center Coordinator
      Benson Lo
      Personalization Coordinator
      Jessie Lopez
      CNN Center Store Manager
      Stephen Jeffers
      CNN Center Store Sales Associate
      Harry Dunn
      CNN Center Store Sales Associate
      Pamela Jackson
      SunTrust Park Store Manager
      Anton Huber
      SunTrust Park Store Assistant Manager
      Allen Sandberg
      SunTrust Park Store Sales Associate
      Olivia Hudson
      SunTrust Park Store Sales Associate
      Edikson Zaro
      Senior Retail Manager/Buyer
      Lisa Williams
      Senior Retail Coordinator
      Alyse Costa
      Retail Coordinator
      Zac Lesher
      Retail Buying Coordinator
      Courtney Fletcher
      Retail Trainee
      Bryan LaFlash
      Retail Operations Trainee
      Andrew Troutman
      Distribution Trainee
      Tyran Ragland
    • Ballpark Tours
      Director of Ballpark Tours/Hall of Fame
      Carolyn Serra
      Senior Coordinator of Ballpark Tours/Hall of Fame
      Sam Wallace
    • Special Events
      Director of Special Events
      Sabrina Jenkins
      Senior Coordinator Special Events
      Lolly Holland
      Special Events Logistics Coordinator
      Aaliyah Solomon
    • Stadium Operations and Security
      Vice President Stadium Operations & Security
      Larry Bowman
      Stadium Operations Manager
      Nate Kelsey
      Security Manager
      Vernon Nix
      Assistant Security Manager
      Pam McIver
      Administrative Assistant
      Barbara Middlebrooks
      Senior Security Supervisor
      Donnie Charleston
      Senior Security Supervisor
      Carolyn Strothers
      Security Supervisor
      Sylvester Dunn
      Security Supervisor
      Louis Jackman
      Security Supervisor
      Terrance Knowles
      Security Supervisor
      Maurice Gunter
      Security Supervisor
      Brad Deloach
    • Properties
      Vice President of Facility Operations
      Eric Perestuk
      Director Engineer
      Mitch Norton
      Facility Manager
      Dawn Gepfer
      Carpenter
      Eric Bitrick
      Locksmith Lead
      James Stovall
      Electrical Lead
      Buster White
      Electrical Technician
      James Jackson
      Electrical Technician
      Bradley West
      HVAC Lead
      Christopher Johnson
      HVAC Technician
      Pablo Rodriguez
      HVAC II Technician
      Steven Hill
      General Maintenance Lead
      Chris Colquitt
      General Maintenance Technician
      Kenneth Banks
      General Maintenance Technician
      Brian Bernard
      General Maintenance Technician
      Miguel Borjas
      General Maintenance Technician
      Joseph Burgess
      General Maintenance Technician
      Robert McCarthur
      General Maintenance Technician
      Ronald Moody
      General Maintenance Technician
      Brett Parr
      Administrative Assistant
      Erica Scott
    • Legal
      Associate General Counsel
      Jason Domir
      Associate General Counsel
      Jonathan Smith
      Executive Assistant
      Eve Porter
      Paralegal
      Heather Metzger
  • Sales and Marketing

    • Community Affairs
      Director of Community Affairs & Braves Foundation
      Ericka Newsome
      Community Affairs Manager
      Janet Sevilla
      Community Affairs Senior Coordinator
      Jarrod Simmons
      Community Affairs Coordinator
      Kathryn Bennett
      Community Affairs Trainee
      Austin Pasco
      Community Affairs Trainee
      Samantha Timmons

    • Fan Experience
      Senior Director, Fan Experience
      Scott Cunningham
      Senior Manager of Promotions
      Alan Hearn
      Director of Production
      Matt Montemayor
      Assistant Production Manager
      Cameron Carter
      Entertainment Manager
      Geoffrey Schmidt
      Senior Editor
      Rick Chestnutt
      Producer/Editor
      Alex Middleton
      Entertainment Coordinator
      Kasey Thurmond
      Fan Experience Coordinator
      Jessie Powell
      Mascot Coordinator
      Zach Bohls
      Digital Display Designer
      Anthony Hairgrow
      Promotions Trainee
      Wes Faulkinberry
      Promotions Trainee
      Ronald Rodriguez
      Productions Trainee
      Matthew McMahon
    • Sales and Marketing
      Senior Advisor to the Atlanta Braves
      Jim Williams
    • Corporate Partnerships
      Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
      Jim Allen
      Director of Corporate Partnerships and Radio Sales
      Trey Workman
      Director Partnership Services
      Brad Jones
      Senior Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Mark Lehman
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Chad Clarke
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Hank Cobb
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Drew King
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Derek Houston
      Manager Partnership Services
      Sara Arnold
      Partner Services Sr. Coordinator
      Jennifer Calcagno
      Partner Services Sr. Coordinator
      Kenny Tracy
      Partner Services Coordinator
      Laura Guest
      Partner Services Coordinator
      Elliott Kiadii
      Partner Services Coordinator
      Lindsey Racz
      Administrative Assistant
      Paige Graham
      Corporate Partnerships Trainee
      Robert Stewart
      Corporate Partnerships Trainee
      Katie Stephenson
    • Marketing
      Vice President of Marketing
      Adam Zimmerman
      Creative Director
      Insung Kim
      Director of Marketing
      Brad Meriwether
      Director of Diversity and Inclusion
      Adrian Williams
      Director Business Intelligence
      Justin Watkins
      Marketing Manager
      Paige Hansard
      Marketing Senior Coordinator
      Jaime Kaufman
      Senior Coordinator, Marketing Operations
      Crystal Digby
      Senior Director Digital
      Greg Mize
      Digital Marketing Senior Coordinator
      Victoria Kline
      Digital Marketing Coordinator
      Shalese Miller
      Digital Marketing Coordinator
      Katie Hearn
      Business Intelligence Specialist
      Justin Haffad
      Production Artist
      Eric Grijalva
      Marketing Trainee
      Mallory Hadaway
      Marketing Trainee
      Malcolm Harper
      Digital Marketing Trainee
      Jack Warren
      Graphic Design Trainee
      Ashley Allphin
      CRM and Analytics Trainee
      Cole Alford
    • Alumni Relations
      Director, Alumni Relations
      Greg McMichael
    • Public Relations
      Senior Director of Public Relations
      Beth Marshall
      Public Relations Trainee
      Lindsey Ford
    • Ticket Operations
      Senior Director of Ticket Operations
      Anthony Esposito
      Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
      Bob Askin
      Manager, Ticket & Financial Operations
      Jessica Lee
      Season Ticket Coordinator
      Anita Bianconi
      Senior Ticket Operations Coordinator
      Cory Dalin
      Ticket Operations Coordinator
      Gloria Wickham
      Ticket Operations Coordinator
      James Cooper
      Ticket Operations Coordinator
      Taylor Guy
      Ticket Operations Trainee
      Ryan Edge

    • Ticket Sales
      Vice President of Ticket Sales and Service
      Paul Adams
      Senior Director, Ticket Sales and Services
      Joel Vece
      Director of Customer Relations Management
      Chad Graham
      Director Premium & Membership Services
      Andrew Walters
      Senior Manager, Ticket Sales
      Richard Thornton
      Senior Manager, Groups & Premium Memberships
      Dennette Thornton
      Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
      Seth Condra
      Senior Account Executive, Membership Services
      Melissa Farmer
      Senior Account Executive, Membership Services
      Nabil Yang
      Sales Manager, Premium Sales
      Jennifer Holman
      Manager, Ticket Sales
      Dan Eanes
      Manager Group Sales & Events
      Stacey Nicely
      Senior Account Manager, Premium Memberships
      Sasha Murray
      Manager, Premium Memberships
      BJ Mitchell
      Manager, Premium Memberships
      John Farrell
      Account Manger, Premium Memberships
      Beth Hightower
      Account Manger, Premium Memberships
      Alex Ingle
      Senior Account Executive, Membership Sales
      Brett Marbut
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Rick Coller
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Daniel Ingold
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Celeste Mercer
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Gabrielle Gray
      Account Executive, Membership Sales
      Melissa Carlson
      Account Executive, Membership Sales
      Nick Hefley
      Account Executive, Membership Sales
      Thomas Tuten
      Account Executive, Membership Sales
      Jason Webber
      Account Executive, Membership Sales
      Miller Wood
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Danson Smith
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Stacy Condra
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      James Sherrill
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Kris Thompson
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Matt Williams
      Ticket Sales Assistant
      Fernando Pineres
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Cole Conner
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Cory Hawkins
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Isabelle Lasa
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Brian Leary
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Andrew Vinci